Welcome to

Monday, April 21, 2008

Are you ready?!?!?

Here it is - the BIG ANNOUNCEMENTS that you have been waiting on!!! (Hmmm did you notice I said announcementS??)

Well first of all I wanted to share with all my cutter file customers and friends that Saturday is my ONE year anniversary as being a designer for Paperthreads!!! Yep - it was April 26th of last year when I signed my contract to become an exclusive designer for Paperthreads! And oh what a year it has been!!!! I can't thank you my friends and customers enough for supporting me, encouraging me and more importantly purchasing my files so I can continue on this path!!! Thank you all so very much!!!! Soooo with out further ado -

ANNOUNCEMENT #1

On Saturday (April 26th) and on Saturday ONLY I will be having a 40% off sale on all my cutter files at Paperthreads!!!! Whooo Hooo... this is the first sale I have had since I have added the 45 new files! So here is your chance to save some major moola!!!!

Now for all those non cutter owners out there!!! This next announcement is just for you!!! This has been in the planning and creating stage for about 9 months now and I am sooo excited about it!!! It has turned out a million times better than I ever dreamed and I can't wait til Saturday when I can share it all with you!!! So.....



ANNOUNCEMENT #2

Starting on Saturday, April 26th - Beloved Keepsakes is proud to announce that we will open a NEW STORE that will be geared to all those scrappers and card makers that do not have a cutter machine!!! Yep that's right - starting Saturday April 26th you will be able to purchase Beloved Keepsakes Titles and Die Cuts already cut and pre-assembled for use!!!! And at some point I will also be adding some of my favorite scrapbooking products and other items that you will be able to purchase!!!

As it gets closer to Saturday's grand opening I will give you that web address... meanwhile I know you are probably just dying for a sneak peek so here you go!!!


So there you have it!! The TWO HUGE ANNOUNCEMENTS that you all have been waiting on! Once again - I thank you all so much for your support in the last year and I hope that you will continue to support Beloved Keepsakes (and me!) as we grow!!!!

Until Next Time!

Cya~


PS - I just wanted to also let you know I am heading back to my parents today to see if we can't finish packing up and sorting through part of my Uncle's belongings. I probably will not be back until Wed ~ so I will see you then!!

2 comments:

Ileana April 22, 2008 at 9:54 PM  

Congratulations, Lori!

This is exciting. I wish you all the luck in your new adventure.

Bec,  April 23, 2008 at 11:06 AM  

OH boy! I can hardly wait. This will be fantastic for all the scrappers out there who do not own their own cutting machine.

Blog Widget by LinkWithin