Welcome to

Saturday, February 9, 2008

Got to get FOCUSED!

Ugh..... I just found out there is a military Ball in April that we will be expected to attend.....

I guess this mean I need to "Focus" (remember my one little word for the year!) on the dreaded suject of.......

LOSSING WEIGHT!!!!!

Grrrrr.........

Maybe I can "Focus" on it on Monday!!!!!

Hmmm - yeah that sounds good!!!!

Until Next Time!

Cya~
Lori

1 comments:

Joyce February 10, 2008 at 7:41 AM  

I joined weightwatchers LAST week.... hmm guess I should at least read the material and get started. It just seems like a lot of work! LOL

Good luck on your own efforts with the weight loss monster!

Joyce H

Blog Widget by LinkWithin